|
|
|
|
901.
|
Douglass, G. A. The Adventures of Lulubelle New York Vantage Press 1976 0533020778 1st Hard Cover Good Very Good Hard Cover A nice copy of this fun aviation story. A flight mechanic, a pilot and others contend with an old plane that has a mind of its own. Spine with a light lean. Pages clean and in intact. DJ with light wear. 48 pages. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
904.
|
Drake, Samuel Adams A Book of New England Legends and Folk Lore in Prose and Poetry Boston Little, Brown and Company 1906 New and Revised Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 477 pages. Scarce edition. Ex-Library with intact pages but some binding flaws. Blue cloth cover with spine repaired and replaced fully with a crude library tape. Front and rear covers intact with some edge wear and corner wear (boards showing at spots). Title, author and call number handwritten to spine. Some pages repaired at binding with repair tape. Binding thus with looseness. Book has card pocket and some other library marks. Text otherwise clean, pages with some age toning and wear. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905.
|
Draper, Theodore The Rediscovery of Black Nationalism New York Viking 1970 067000295X Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Text clean and pages intact. Page edges and endpapers with some marks and writing. Cover intact with some scuffs and creased corner. Spine faded and creased. 211 pages. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908.
|
Du Bois, Theodora The Cavalier's Corpse Garden City NY Crime Club / Doubleday 1952 1st Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover Text clean and pages intact with age toning. Price and note in pencil to front blank endpaper. Blue cloth cover with some rubbing wear. Spine with a moderate lean. Dust Jacket unclipped, with creases, edge wear, chips to spine ends. 190 pages. Price:
13.33 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
910.
|
Duff Cooper Operation Heartbreak New York The Viking Press 1951 0860721434 1st thus Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover Name on front pastedown. Pages intact and unmarked DJ unclipped with edge wear and chipping/small tears and creases. Price:
13.18 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911.
|
Dukore, Margaret Mitchell Bloom New York Dell 1987 0440306329 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Mass Market Paperback Text clean and pages intact with some edge wear, cover wear and creases. Cover with some scuffs and spine creased. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
912.
|
Dunham, Harvey L. Adirondack French Louie Utica NY North Country Books 1989 0932052576 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Text and pages clean. Pages with edgewear and creasing/bending to the upper corner of many of the pages. Some corner bends. Cover intact and clean with corner bends and light edgewear. Rear cover with a bend and creasing to upper corner. Price sticker remnants to rear. Please see scanned image. 209 pages. Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914.
|
DuPre, Paul Camping and Vacationing With The First Americans Matteson IL Greatlakes Living Press 1976 0915498146 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Text clean and pages intact throughout. Some edge wear and edge soil and minor corner bends. Cover intact with some creases and wear. 218 pages. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
915.
|
Dylan Thomas The Doctor and the Devils New York Time 1964 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Text and pages clean and intact. Cover with light wear, and a piece missing from lower front corner. 170 pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
916.
|
E. H. Dance History For A United World London George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1971 0245504362 Hard Cover Very Good Fair Hard Cover Text clean and pages intact. Binding tight and intact. Blue cloth cover clean and intact with very light rubbing to lower spine. Dust Jacket quite worn and torn, including a large tear to front (title intact but author's name torn). 269 pages. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918.
|
E. Jefferson Murphy History of African Civilization New York Delta 1974 Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Text clean and pages intact with some age toning and edgewear. Cover intact with rubbing, edgewear and some creasing. 430 pages. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919.
|
E. Joseph Dreany Children’s Illustrated Treasury of Knowledge Volumes One & Two New York World Scope Encyclopedia, Maxton Publishers 1960 De Luxe Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover World Scope Family Library. Both volumes clean and intact with a few places with writing or marks found (seems from a child). Some edge wear and fading. Wonderful short essays and illustrations on a wide range of topics for children. Sure to interest all children. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
921.
|
E. M. Forster A Room With a View New York Dover 1995 0486284670 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Text and pages clean with some age toning and corner bends. Cover intact with some aging and edgewear. 172 pages. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
922.
|
E. Phillips Oppenheim An Amiable Charlatan Boston Little, Brown and Company 1916 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Note to front blank pastedown endpage. Text and pages otherwise clean and intact, with light soiling and wear to edges. Binding intact with a slight tilt/looseness to spine. Cover intact with some rubbing and edgewear. 302 pages. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
923.
|
E. Phillips Oppenheim Inspector Dickens Retires London Hodder and Stoughton 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Name, price and other notes inside cover. Text clean otherwise. Ffep missing. Intact otherwise. Cover with wear and rubbing, significantly along edges. Yellow cloth cover. 317 . Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
924.
|
E. V. Lucas Giorgione (Little Books on Great Masters) London Methuan & Co., Ltd. Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Text and plates clean, pages intact with some foxing to text and end pages. Price stamp to fep. Cover with edge wear and some bumps tears. Title intact and legible. 12 pages of text and 12 B&W plates. Color frontispiece tipped in. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925.
|
E. W. Hildick Time Explorers, Inc. Garden City NY Doubleday & Company 1976 038509986X 1st Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine, from a private collection. Dealer price on ep in pencil, otherwise clean and unmarked throughout. Last 3 pages with very minor corner bending, and rear ep with some minor edge creasing. Otherwise would be Fine. DJ with minor rubbing and chipping. 222 pages. Price:
22.39 USD
|
|
|
|
|
926.
|
Earl Thollander; Sunset Books Back Roads of California Menlo Park CA Lane Publishing Co. 1977 0376050136 Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Name in pencil inside. Cover and pages with some edge wear and slight creases. Text clean and unmarked. Pages and binding intact. Road map of San Luis Obispo County found in book included (not original to book) 208 pages. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
927.
|
Earl Wilson Pike's Peek or Bust Garden City NY Doubleday & Company 1946 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Price in pencil on fep. Clean and unmarked otherwise. Some foxing, especially to eps. Cover with some wear and rubbing/bumping to corners. 250 pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
928.
|
Earles, Brent D. Letters to Graduates Grand Rapids, MI Baker Book House 1989 0801032008 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover Interior clean and intact. Dust jacket with some wear, soiling and tears, including a 1 inch open tear to the upper rear Jacket. 140 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
929.
|
East, Andy Andy East's Agatha Christie Quiz Book New York Drake Publishers 1975 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover Discard from a library. Little wear. Some marks and stamps from library, otherwise Very Good, clean and intact. Some stamps and writing to blank endpapers, Dust Jacket with a label on spine. 169 pages. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
930.
|
Eaton, Elon Howard Birds of New York Albany NY University of the State of New York 1910 0781251435 2nd Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Both volumes in good condition. Tight with all maps and charts. 106 color plates intact and all present as originally bound. Some beginning looseness at spine but intact and unmarked. 1910/1914, stated 2nd edition. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
931.
|
Eban, Abba Abba Eban: An Autobiography New York Random House 1977 0394493028 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover Top edge with spotting/small stains. Pages and text otherwise clean and intact. Dust jacket with edgewear and chipping, otherwise intact. Currently protected in mylar. Please see image if available. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 628 pages. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
934.
|
Ecole Nationale Superieure Des BeauxArts Les Concours D'Architecture De L'Annee Scolaire 1929-1930. VingtEtUnieme Annee Paris Vincent Fréal & Cie 1930 Red Coth Folio Folder Good No Dust Jacket Red Coth Folio Folder Complete set of 130 loose plates and a 46 page bound introduction (French text), all in a decorative red cloth folio folder with three cloth ties, still intact. Blank versos of all plates, text, and folio paste down with previous owner stamp (renowned architect Foster Rhodes Jackson) . Plates fully intact with some edge wear. Cover with edge wear and some ripping. Also included are a few plates from the 19301931 edition. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
936.
|
Eden Phillpotts Peacock House and Other Mysteries London Hutchinson No Date Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Text clean and pages intact with age toning and some edgewear/edge marks. Some notes and marks to blank endpapers. Binding loose with a beginning split near front. Cover with wear, creases, rubbing and edgewear. Large green sticker to front cover. Spine with a tilt. Title and lettering on spine intact and legible with some rubbing. 280 pages. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937.
|
Eden, Dorothy Melbury Square New York Coward McCann 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover Clean and intact throughout. Dust jacket intact and unclipped, with some edge wear and creasing along edges. Second printing. 382 pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
939.
|
edited by the Jaques Cattell Press American Men and Women of Science 13th Ed (7 Volume Set) New York / London R. R. Bowker Company 1976 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Library discard, with library stamps and marks, primarily on edges and endpapers. The text is otherwise clean and the pages are intact. Blue covers with some wear and smudging, sticker marks on spines. Big, Heavy Set. Price reflects freight costs for standard media shipping. Choosing quicker delivery options may require additional fees. 5043 pages (vols. 1 to 6) plus 733 pages (Discipline And Geographic Index volume). Price:
87.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941.
|
Edith Sitwell The Collected Poems of Edith Sitwell New York Vanguard Press 1954 Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Ex Library. Binding broken at front hinge area. Cloth cover rubbed, faded and edgeworn. Library stamps to endpapers and page edges. Text otherwise clean and pages intact with edge wear and some edge stains. Cover and front flyleaf with facsimile of Sitwell's signature. 442 pages. Price:
10.16 USD
|
|
|
|
|
942.
|
Editions Berlitz Singapore Switzerland Editions Berlitz 1982 1982 Soft Cover Good No Dust Jacket Soft Cover Text clean. Cover with some rubbing and creasing and edge wear. 128 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944.
|
Editor-Inc. R. T. V. Sales The Book of 100 of the World's Most Beautiful Paintings R. T. V. Sales, Inc. 1966 Oversize Folio Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Oversize Folio Soft Cover Dealer price in pencil on first page (plate 1). 100 full color plates, nicely reproduced in an oversized soft cover binding. Plates are all very nice and clean. Cover with some wear, rubbing and corner bumping. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
945.
|
editors Marco Polo: Adventure Stories New York Nutmeg Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Stories from Marco Polo's adventures, covering most of his travels. Color illustration on every page. Illustrated endpapers with maps of his travels. Pages clean and intact. No marks, writing or tears inside. Laminated pictorial cover with some peeling and edge wear. Some bumped corners. Price sticker on front. Appx. 40 pages. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947.
|
editors Harris How to Collect Stamps Boston H. E. Harris & Co. 1980 0937458007 Soft Cover Good No Dust Jacket Soft Cover Intact and clean with some cover wear and bending. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
949.
|
Editors The Family Bible Dictionary New York Avenel Books 1958 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Clean and intact throughout. Penciled price inside cover. Blue cover with light wear and edge bumps. 160 pages Price:
9.60 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952.
|
Edmund von Mach The Art of Painting in the Nineteenth Century Boston Ginn and Company 1908 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Text, plates and pages clean and intact with some edgewear. Penciled price inside to first page. Blue cloth cover with some corner bumps. Spine age darkened. 177 pages. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
953.
|
Edmund Wilson Memoirs of Hecate County Garden City NY Doubleday & Company Inc. 1946 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Ownership stamp on front and rear eps. Otherwise unmarked and intact. Pages and cover with slight edge wear. Green cloth cover with some rubbing and bumping. 338 pages. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
955.
|
Edward Albee A Delicate Balance: A Play New York Pocket 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Mass Market Paperback Clean and unmarked throughout text. Slight wear and age toning to cover. 1st thus. 175 pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
956.
|
Edward Albee Tiny Alice New York Atheneum 1965 1st Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Book with owner's name on pastedown inside cover. Clean and intact otherwise with some edge spotting. Spine is slightly bent from having the playbill stored in it for so long. DJ intact with some rubbing and edge wear. 190 pages. Included with the book is an original 1965 playbill from the Broadway Production at the Billy Rose Theater starring John Gielud, Irene Worth, Eric Berry and John Heffernan, and a cut out of a magazine review by Philip Roth (the playbill unfortunately has a big tear across the cover). Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959.
|
Edward Crankshaw Khrushchev's Russia New York Penguin 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Mass Market Paperback Clean and intact throughout. Age toning to pages. Cover rubbed with some edge wear and slight creasing. 176 pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961.
|
Edward John Golden The Art and Science of Real Estate Investment Analysis Los Angeles Advanced Professional Seminars, Inc. 1980 0960453202 Soft Cover Good No Dust Jacket Soft Cover Pages intact and tight. Text with minor notes and check marks to margins. Name to front endpaper. Book includes laid in errata sheet and a worksheet (Standard Investment Analysis Form) from a worksheet from a workshop, seemingly given by author. Cover intact, bright and clean. 293 pages. Price:
40.18 USD
|
|
|
|
|
962.
|
Edward LucieSmith Masterpieces in Colour: Raphael London Batchworth Press Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Soft Cover 12 tipped in plates, including one on the cover, all with accompanying text and a 7 page introduction. Interior clean and unmarked. Cover with minor rubbing and edge wear. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
964.
|
Edward Streeter Ham Martin, Class of '17 New York Harper & Row 1969 1st Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover Price and dealer not to fep in pencil. A few pages with torn corners (otherwise Very Good). Otherwise clean and intact throughout. DJ with some edge wear, tears and chips. 344 pages. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965.
|
Edwin B. Williams The Williams Spanish & English Dictionary, Expanded Edition New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1972 068413294X Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 623 pages. Thumb indexed version. EnglishSpanish and Spanish English. Clean throughout but for an owner's sticker with dedication on inside cover. Faded and edge worn Dust Jacket with some rips. Intact otherwise. Copyright 1955, 1962, 1963, 4th printing. Price:
43.20 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973.
|
Edwin S. Shneidman Deaths of Man New York Penguin 1974 0140039619 Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Some underlining and notes with blue pen. Pages intact and tight. Cover rubbed with light soiling and edge wear. 238 pages. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
974.
|
Eichler, Lillian Book of Etiquette: Volume II Oyster Bay NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1922 Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Includes chapters on Servants, Dinners, When the Bachelor Entertains, Dancing, Games, Speech, Travel Etiquette, The Business Woman, At the Theater, On the Street, etc.. Text clean and pages intact. Name and price to front blank endpaper. Pencil marks to first contents page. Pages with some age toning and mild edge wear. Decorative blue cloth cover with edge wear and a tear to cloth at head of spine (appx. three quarters of an inch missing of top part of spine). Rear hinge/rear board loosening. 268 pages. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
979.
|
Eliot, T. S. Murder in the Cathedral New York Harvest Books 1963 Soft Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Soft Cover Text clean and unmarked. Pages with edgewear and aging. Cover with spine creases and some wear, corner bends, but clean. Soft Cover. 88 pages. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
980.
|
Eliot, T. S. Murder in the Cathedral New York Harvest Books 1963 Soft Cover Good No Dust Jacket Soft Cover Pencil notes and margin marks. Edge wear and light some soiling. Cover creased, chipped and worn. Rear with some staining/spotting. Intact but very well used. Soft Cover. 88 pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
982.
|
Elizabeth Bowen Eva Trout, or Changing Scenes New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 1st Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Book clean, intact and unmarked throughout. Cover with minimal wear. DJ unclipped with some edge tears and minimal rubbing, dealer pencil notation on flap. 302 pages Price:
18.67 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
985.
|
Elizabeth L. Post Emily Post's Complete Book of Wedding Etiquette New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1982 0061816817 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Penciled price and dealer notes to feps. Text otherwise clean. Pages intact with minimal wearand edge spots. Cover lightly bumped. DJ unclipped with minimal wear. 228 pages. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
986.
|
Elizabeth McE. Shields Junior Hymns and Songs Richmond VA John Knox Press 1938 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Price and church stamp on fep. Pages and text otherwise with no writing. Some edge wear and slight soiling to edges.. Green cloth cover with some wear, rubbing and bumping. 135 pages plus index. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
987.
|
Ellen E Garrigues, editor Coleridge's Rime of the Ancient Mariner New York American Book Company 1910 Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Ex Library. Writing on feps and marks on rear eps (a bored student traced and rubbed a coin). Brown cloth cover with spotting and discoloring from a dampstain which has bled slightly and effected the first few pages. General rubbing and edge wear as well. Frontispiece with portrait and facsimile signature of Coleridge. 43 pages. Price:
19.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
988.
|
Ellery Queen The Scarlet Letters Boston MA Little, Brown & Company 1953 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover Text clean and pages intact with some edge wear/toning. DJ intact, rubbed and edgeworn/bumped to corners. 224 pages. Book Club Edition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
990.
|
Elliot Liebow Tally's Corner: a Study of Negro Streetcorner Men Boston Little, Brown and Company 1967 Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback A few marks and underlining to text. Pages with edgewear. Cover aged and creased with a price sticker and a tear from upper corner. 260 pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
991.
|
Ellis, Audrey Four Seasons Cook Book: Winter New York The Two Continents Publishing Group, Ltd. 1976 084670174X Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Text and pages clean and intact. Dust jacket with some wear to edges. Drawings by Marilyn Day. 92 pages. Price:
11.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
992.
|
Ellis, Audrey Four Seasons Cook Book: Autumn New York The Two Continents Publishing Group, Ltd. 1975 0846701731 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Text and pages clean and intact. Dust jacket with some wear to edges. Drawings by Marilyn Day. 92 pages. Price:
5.96 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
993.
|
Ellis, Audrey Four Seasons Cook Book: Spring New York The Two Continents Publishing Group, Ltd. 1976 0846701715 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Text and pages clean and intact. Dust jacket with some wear to edges. Drawings by Marilyn Day. 92 pages. Price:
9.12 USD
|
|
|
|
|
994.
|
Ellis, Audrey Four Seasons Cook Book: Summer New York The Two Continents Publishing Group, Ltd. 1976 0846701723 Hard Cover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Text and pages clean and intact. Dust jacket with some wear to edges. Drawings by Marilyn Day. 92 pages. Price:
6.04 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996.
|
Ellis, David Eye of the Beholder Brilliance Audio 2007-07-19 1423336364 Unabridged MP3 Audio Book (MP3 Audio CD) Very Good No Dust Jacket MP3 Audio Book (MP3 Audio CD) The Complete Book on One MP3 CD. From a private collection. Clean and intact with some light wear. Otherwise in Almost New Condition. Approx. 12 hours. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
997.
|
Ellis, David In the Company of Liars Brilliance Audio 2005-04-07 1593356811 Unabridged MP3 Audio Book (MP3 Audio CD) Very Good No Dust Jacket MP3 Audio Book (MP3 Audio CD) The Complete Book on One MP3 CD. From a private collection. Clean and intact with some light wear. Otherwise in Almost New Condition. Approx. 10 hours. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
998.
|
Ellis, David Line of Vision Brilliance Audio Unabridged 2001-02-01 1587882108 Unabridged Audio Book (Audio Cassette) Very Good No Dust Jacket Audio Book (Audio Cassette) Unabridged edition. From a private home. Box clean and intact with some scuffs and wear to edges. Cassettes all present and in excellent condition. Approx. 14 hours. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
999.
|
Ellis, David Life Sentence Brilliance Audio Unabridged 2003-02-15 1590863615 Unabridged Audio Book (Audio Cassette) Very Good No Dust Jacket Audio Book (Audio Cassette) Unabridged edition. From a private home. Box clean and intact with some scuffs and wear to edges. Cassettes all present and in excellent condition. Approx. 11 hours. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
1000.
|
Ellis, Robert City of Fire (Lena Gamble) Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged 2007-05-29 1423336879 Unabridged Audio Book (Audio CD) Very Good No Dust Jacket Audio Book (Audio CD) Unabridged edition. From a private home. Box clean and intact with some scuffs and wear to edges. CDs all present and in excellent condition. Approx. 12 hours. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|