Bookstore
































































Independent Online Booksellers Association Member

Quick Search

Author
Title
Click Here for Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards $10 to $500
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Arts & Photography
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Automotive
Aviation
Biography & Memoirs
Biology & Zoology
Business & Economics
Children & Teen
Cooking, Food & Wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Dictionaries & Thesauri
Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
Education
Encyclopedias
Engineering & Technology
Fantasy
Folklore & Mythology
Games & Entertainment
Genealogy
Health, Fitness & Self Help
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Humor
Instrumental & Sheet Music
Law
Literature & Other Fiction
Magazines & Periodicals
Maps & Atlases
Mathematics
Medicine
Military
Movies & Video: DVD
Movies & Video: VHS
Music Books
Music Recordings: Cassette
Music Recordings: CD
Mystery, Thriller & Adventure
Natural History & Nature
Nautical
New England
New York State
Other
Other Books
Other Sciences
Paleontology
Parenting & Family
Pets & Animal Care
Philosophy
Physics
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology
Railroad
Reference: Other
Religion, Theology & Spirituality
Romance
Science Fiction
Sexuality & Gender
Social Work & Counseling
Sociology
Sports & Outdoors
Travel & Exploration
Westerns
Writing

View Other Categories
 

Some of our children’s books are highlighted at:

 

Tin Woodman Books

*  *  *  *  *  *  *  *

 


 

Full Hosting Service at DreamHost
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra
New York Airmont Publishing Company, Inc. 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Clean and intact with some age toning and edgewear to pages. Cover with light wear. Soft Cover with very nice full color illustration on front. 170 pages. 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William, and S. C. Burchell, editor As You Like It (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1954 Revised Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 1st Printing, Hardcover, 1954. 121 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William, and Wilbur Cross, Tucker Brooke, editors Love's Labour's Lost (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1925 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 2nd Printing, Hardcover, 1954. 153 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare, William, and Davis Harding, editor Measure for Measure (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1954 Revised Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 1st Printing, Hardcover, 1954. 131 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare, Helge Kokeritz Mr. William Shakespeares Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies. A facsimile edition prepared by Helge Kokeritz With an Introduction By Charles Tyler Prouty
New Haven Yale University Press 1955 3rd Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Split to binding at both front and rear eps. Cover with wear and edge wear, including a tear to foot of spine. Text clean and intact with some corner bends to pages. A well used but intact book. 889 pages. 
Price: 25.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William, and Tucker Brooke, editor Much Ado About Nothing (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1917 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 6th Printing, Hardcover, 1956. 138 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shakespeare, William, and Arthur R. Bellinger, editor Pericles, Prince of Tyre (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1925 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, slight staining to front, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 1st Printing, Hardcover, 1925. 139 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare, Edmond Rostand, translated by Howard Thayer Kingsbury, edited by Thomas L. Doyle, M. David Hoffman Romeo and Juliet and Cyrano De Bergerac Noble's Comparative Classics
New York Noble and Noble, Publishers, Inc. 1958 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Name and notes to eps. Some marks and notes in text. Pages and binding tight and intact. Pictorial cloth cover with some edge wear and a faded/rubbed spine. 482 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William, and Tucker Brooke, editor Shakespeare of Stratford: A Handbook for Students (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1926 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 3rd Printing, Hardcover, 1947. 177 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare, Charlotte Whipple Underwood, editor Shakespeare's The Merchant of Venice, Macmillan Pocket Classics
New York The Macmillan Company 1917 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Cover quite rubbed with minor marks, although legible and intact. Some edge wear. Notes to eps and title page and some marked pages. Binding intact with no loose pages. 207 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shakespeare, William, and Robert Dudley French, editor The Comedy of Errors (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1926 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning, slight weakness to lower binding at fronts eps. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 2nd Printing, Hardcover, 1954. 96 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare, Sidney Lee The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Volume VII: Pericles, Prince of Tides, Cymbeline
New York Harper & Brothers 1907 Hard Cover Fair No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Text clean. Pages with some bends and small tears. Binding cracked at hinges. Red cloth cover rubbed and edge worn with flaking/chipping to upper spine. 120 pages, Cymbeline 167 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Shakespeare, Sidney Lee The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Volume XVI: Troilus and Cressida, Othello
New York Harper & Brothers 1908 Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Copyright 1908, The University Press, London. Text clean and pages intact. Binding with looseness at hinges, but intact. Cracking at front hinge. Red cloth cover rubbed and edge worn with some pieces missing from spine. Troilus and Cressida 175 pages, Othello 172 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shakespeare, William, and Tucker Brooke, Samuel B. Hemmingway, editors The First Part of King Henry the Fourth (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1954 New Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning and light edge scuffs. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 2nd Printing, Hardcover, 1952. 169 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Shakespeare, William, and Tucker Brooke, editor The First Part of King Henry the Sixth (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1918 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine and lower front. 12mo. 2nd Printing, Hardcover, 1949. 160 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Shakespeare, William, and Maynard Mack (editor) The History of Henry IV (Part One)
New York Signet 1965 0451519426 / 9780451519429 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Pages are age toned and have some wear. Cover intact shows creasing and wear. With a revised and updated bibliography. Soft Cover. 269 pages. 
Price: 5.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Shakespeare, William, and Stanley T. Williams, editor The Life and Death of King John (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1927 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 1st Printing, Hardcover, 1927. 144 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shakespeare, William, and R. J. Dorius, editor The Life of Henry the Fifth (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1955 Revised Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 1st Printing, Hardcover, 1955. 166 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Shakespeare, William, and John M. Berdan Tucker Brooke, editors The Life of King Henry the Eighth (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1925 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 1st Printing, Hardcover, 1925. 166 pages. 
Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Shakespeare, William, and Stanley T. Williams, editor The Life of Timon of Athens (The Yale Shakespeare)
New Haven CT Yale University Press 1919 1st Hard Cover Good No Dust Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages intact and clean with some age toning. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 1st Printing, Hardcover, 1919. 141 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Agelesspages.com
Shakespeare, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Shakespeare, William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bondbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookalley.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookedfull.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookling.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Booksinrockford.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksliquidation.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William on C-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on C2cbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare, William on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Clhawley.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Findbookstoread.com
Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Moonxscapebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Moremoes.com
Shakespeare, William on Mounthopebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Northamericanrarities.net
Shakespeare, William on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Theglasskey.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Theridgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Twintomes.com

This site was designed by ChrisLands.com.

Full Hosting Service at DreamHost

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ZephyrusBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com